Skip to content ↓

Spring 2 Clubs

Day

Time

Club

Year Group

Run by

Monday

3.00-4.00

Harry Potter

3,4

Mrs Carroll

3.00-4.00

Lego Club

3,4

Mrs Hughes

3.00-4.00

Colouring Club

1,2

Mrs Gravely

3.00-4.00

Archery

5

Mrs Clare, Mrs Pettitt

8.00-8.45

Archery

6

Mrs Bird, Mrs Johnson

3.00-4.00

Scooter Club

1,2

Mrs Cooper, Miss Gardner

12.40-1.10

Digital SATS revision

6

Mrs Rising

12.15-1.00

Tennis

3,4,5,6

Elite Sports

3.00-3.30

Homework Club

5,6

Mrs Hull

3.00-3.45

Girls Choir

4,5,6

Mrs Goldsmith, Mrs Wingham

3.00-4.00

Colouring Club

3,4,5

Mrs Corbyn

3.00-4.00

Gymnastics (invite only)

2

Mrs Cordon

Tuesday

8.00-8.45

Football Squad (invitation only)

5,6

Mel’s Football

3.00-4.00

Girls Football

5,6

Mrs Jefferies, Mrs Clare

12.45-1.15

Relaxation Club

5,6

Miss Gould

12.25-12.55

IPad Club (invite only)

2,3,4

Mrs Rising

8.00-8.45

Cross Country

4,5,6

Mrs Johnson, Mrs Bird

3.00-3.45

Homework Club

5,6

Mrs Hull

12.40-1.15

Woodwind

6

Miss Goldsmith

3.00-4.00

Karaoke Club

3,4,5,6

Mr Cordon

3.00-4.00

Zumba Club

5,6

Mrs Conroy, Mrs Calderia

Wednesday

8.00-8.45

Cross Country

3

Mrs Johnson, Mrs Bird

3.00-4.00

Dance Club

1,2

Miss George, Miss Buckle

3.00-4.00

Archery

6

Mrs Bird, Mrs Pettitt

3.00-4.00

Film Club

1, 2

Mrs Cramer, Mrs Dawkins

3.00-4.00

Film Club

5, 6

Mrs Jefferies, Mrs Harper

3.00-4.00

Film Club

3, 4

Mrs Mussett, Mrs Clark

3.00-3.30

Homework Club

6

Mrs Hull

3.00-4.10

Football Club

1, 2

Mel’s Football

3.00-4.00

Healthy Cookery (invite only)

ALL

Miss German, Mrs Clark

Thursday

8.00-8.45

Cross Country

4,5,6

Mrs Johnson, Mrs Bird

3.00-4.00

Netball

4,5,6

Mrs Wright, Mrs Lamy

3.00-4.00

Around the World

1, 2

Reception teachers

3.00-4.15

Gymnastics

3, 4

Mrs Shepherd

3.00-4.00

Digital Leaders

6

Mrs Rising, Mrs Jefferies

3.00-4.00

Art Club

1, 2

Mrs Ridley

3.00-3.30

Homework Club

3, 4

Mrs Hull

3.00-3.30

Homework Club

1, 2

Mrs Gravely

3.00-4.00

Reading Club

6

Mrs Hedgley

Friday

12.30-1.15

Basketball

3, 4, 5, 6

Elite Sports

3.00-4.15

Keysteps Gymnastics team (invite only)

3, 4

Mrs Shepherd

2.00-3.00

Rockband

5,6

Miss Goldsmith, Mr Cordon, Mr Cooper

3.00-4.00

Football

3, 4, 5

Mel’s Football

3.00-3.30

Homework Club

3, 4

Mrs Hull

  Children’s University accredited club