Skip to content ↓

Spring Two Clubs

Spring Two Clubs

 

Time

Club

Year Group

Run by

Monday

8-8.45

Cross country

4-6

Mrs Johnson & Mrs Bird

11.55-12.25

Chamber choir (invite only)

5&6

Miss Goldsmith

12.15-1

Tennis club
(separate leaflet– permission slip needed)

3 - 6

Elite Sports Coaching

 

2.30-3

Choir

4

Miss Goldsmith

3-3.30

Homework club

5&6

Miss Doughty

3-4

Girls Football

5&6

Mrs Clare & Mrs Jefferies

3-4

Colouring club

1&2

Mrs Dawkins & Mrs Conroy

3-4

Playdough club

1&2

Miss Hurley & Miss Stallard

3-4

Card making club

1&2

Mrs Gravely

3-4

Archery   (invite only)

6

Mrs Bird & Mrs Petitt

3-4

Problem Solving

3&4

Mrs Cooper

3-4

Reading

3&4

Mrs Pye-Mingard

 

Lunchtime club

1-5

Mrs Brooks & Miss Kemp

Tuesday

8-8.45

Football Squad (invitation only)

5,6

Mel’s Football

 

ICT club (lunchtime invitation)

2 - 4

Mrs Rising

3-4

Netball  

5&6

Mrs Wright & Mrs Lamy

3-3.30

Homework club

5&6

Miss Doughty

3-4

Recycling

5

Mrs Moore & Miss Leader

3-4

Cricket

5&6

Mr Keys

3-4

Relaxation

6

Miss Andrews

3-4

Film club

1&2

Miss Stallard & Mrs Wilkin

 

Lunchtime club

1-5

Mrs Brooks & Miss Kemp

Wednesday

1-1.30

Year 6 SATS club

6

Miss Gould

3-4

Art & Crafts

5&6

Mrs Hughes

3-4

Film club

5&6

Ms Harper & Mrs Jefferies

3-4

Cheerleading (invite only)

3,4,5 & 6

Mrs John

3-4

Archery  (current group)

5

Mrs Bird & Mrs Pettit

3-3.30

Homework club

6

Miss Doughty

 

Lunchtime club

1-5

Mrs Brooks & Miss Kemp

Thursday

 

Lunchtime club

1-5

Mrs Brooks & Miss Kemp

3-3.30

Homework club

1&2/ 3&4

Mrs Gravely/ Miss Doughty

3-4

Gymnastics (current group)

3&4

Mrs Shepherd

3-4

Art club

2

Miss German

3-4

Drawing

3&4

Miss Mattey

3-4

Colouring

3&4

Mrs Corbyn

3-4

Lego

3&4

Miss Cramer

3-4

Cha Cha club

4&5

Mrs Stevenson & Mrs Ridley

3-4

Computer / digital leaders club

6

Mrs Rising

3-4.10

Football  

1&2

Mel

Friday

 

Lunchtime club

1-5

Mrs Brooks & Miss Kemp

12.15-1

Basketball Club

(separate leaflet– permission slip needed)

3 - 6

Elite Sports Coaching

 

2-3

Rock band

5&6

Miss Goldsmith

1-1.30

Ukulele club (invite only)

6

Miss Goldsmith & Mrs Carroll

3-3.30

Homework club

3&4

Miss Doughty

3-4.15

Gymnastics- invite only  

2

Mrs Shepherd

3-4.10

Football  

3-6

Mel